Our School - Staff

St Philomena’s School

2019

Staff List

Executive Leadership Staff


Karen Jagers                                         Principal

 

Pamella O'Neill                                     Acting Assistant Principal: Primary

 

Richard Clark                                       Assistant Principal: Secondary

 

Nerida Finlayson                                  Religious Education Coordinator: (Curriculum)/LoP Primary

 

Leadership Staff

Mary Davison                                                                Assistant Religious Education Coordinator:  

                                (Liturgy & Mission)/ATSI Focus Teacher

 

Jonathan McCallum                                                      ASTI Focus Teacher

            

Shelley Humphries                                                        Leader of Learning Curriculum: Secondary

 

Melissa Schweitzer                                                       Leader of Learning Curriculum: Primary (Acting)

 

Anna Seccombe          Mon, Tue & Wed                         LoP Secondary

 

Jessica Hurcum                                                                   LoP K - 2

 

Maree Lovett                                                                Finance & Administration Officer

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Secondary Staff

Anne Johnston                                                                    7J - English & RE

Jonathan McCallum                                                            8M - RE, English, HSIE

Joshua Ambrose                                                                 9A - PDHPE

Stuart King                                                                                 10K - Music & Tech

Alana Goldman                   Mon, Tue, Wed, Thur              RE & Science

Peter McKenzie                                                                  Mandatory Tech, HSIE & Visual Arts

Shelley Humphries                                                              Commerce, Maths, English & HSIE

Helen O’Neill                        Tue, Wed                                LOTE

Phoebe Lam                                                                        Maths

Anna Seccombe                       Mon, Tue & Wed                        HSIE

Richard Clark                                                                              Science & STEM

               

 

Primary Staff

 

Ellie Johnson                         KJ

 

Melissa Schweitzer               KS

 

Jess Hurcum                        1HD

Jennifer Devney                   1HD

Georgina Russ                         1R

Brooke Drogemuller                 2D

Courtney Gemmell               2G

Tony O'Donnell                     3O

Phoebe McGrath                  3M

Mary Davison                        4DC

Lauren Connor                          4DC

Sophie Arthur                            5/6A

Katie McMeniman                 5/6KM

Isabelle Moore                      5/6M

Catherine Moylan                 ES1 RFF

                

            

Whole School Teaching  Staff

 

Belinda Bremner                 Teacher Librarian

 

Kellie Downes                     Student Support Teacher

Cath Keen                           Learning Support Teacher            

 

 

 

Sport

Joshua Ambrose                   Secondary

Tony O’Donnell                     Primary

 

 

 

 

Support Staff


Maree Lovett                        Finance & Administration Officer

 

Tammy Phelps                     Administration Assistant

 

Simone Lysaght                   Administration Assistant

 

Linda Bourke                       Administration Assistant

 

Della Barnes                        Administration Assistant


Colleen Joseph                    Administration Assistant


Danielle Heffer                    ICT        

 

Kristy Gray                          Canteen Supervisor

 

Terry Anne Sharples           Canteen Assistant/Library Assistant

 

Kathryn Annis-Brown          Canteen Assistant

 

Bernie Seery                        Science Lab Assistant/Educational Assistant

 

Jane Clark                            Uniform Shop Assistant

 

Cheryl Guyer                       Cleaner

 

Andrew Ryan                      Grounds & Maintenance Personnel

 

Vicki Haddad                       Educational Assistant

 

Kathryn Corderoy                Educational Assistant

 

Madelyn Picone                   Educational Assistant

 

Tornelle Austin                     Educational Assistant

 

Britanee Nash                     Educational Assistant 

 

Victoria Ross                        Educational Assistant

 

Rebecca Haddad                 Educational Assistant

 

Shirley Johnson                    Aboriginal Educational Assistant


Jessica Jarrett                       Aboriginal Educational Assistant

 

Ema Annis-Brown                  Educational Assistant DLES (Minilit)

 

Bailey Bourke                        Educational Assistant DLES (Minilit)

  

Brydi Holmes                         Educational Assistant DLES (Minilit)             

 

Margherita Di Re                   Counsellor: Centacare